Fall 11 Youth Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A4 : GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I5555505555550 25  7  6 0
 A3 : AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I5255555555047 25  12  4 1
 A5 : Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I5055555525547 20  7  7 0
 A1 : Concorde Fire Elite- CL I0055550552537 13  13  1 0
 A2 : NASA B16 Elite-CL I5252055505034 13  9  3 0
 A8 : Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I5200050550224 0  25  1 1
 A6 : 98 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I0025055500022 -7  19  8 1
 A12 : Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I5005025000219 -9  29  7 2
 A10 : GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I0502500050219 -9  28  5 0
 A11 : Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I0050500020214 -19  34  13 1
 A7 : Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I005000000027 -21  26  6 1
 A9 : Athens United Gold-CL I000000000022 -31  58  5 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10968  Stars Athletic Club  08:30 AM  2 A10 vs A4GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I3
 11033  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A5Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I5

Bracket - Sunday, September 11, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10977  GSA  01:00 PM  Bend A4 vs A7GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I 1 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I0
 11002  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A8Athens United Gold-CL I 1 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I8

Bracket - Saturday, September 17, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10989  Georgia Soccer Park  11:15 AM  4 A1 vs A4Concorde Fire Elite- CL I 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I1
 11008  Stars Athletic Club  01:30 PM  2 A10 vs A11GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 4 vs.Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I1
 11001  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  5 A6 vs A298 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 1 vs.NASA B16 Elite-CL I5

Bracket - Sunday, September 18, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11014  Badger Creek Complex  10:30 AM  1 A7 vs A11Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I 0 vs.Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I1
 11016  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- CL I1
 11017  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A8NASA B16 Elite-CL I 1 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I1
 10983  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 A3 vs A5AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I1
 10985  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A6 vs A498 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10990  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 A10 vs A2GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 0 vs.NASA B16 Elite-CL I2
 10998  GSA  12:30 PM  Bend A4 vs A8GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I 4 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I1
 10995  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A1Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- CL I6

Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11004  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3NASA B16 Elite-CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I0
 11011  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  2 A8 vs A1Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- CL I2
 10992  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 2 vs.98 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I2
 10988  Badger Creek Complex  02:30 PM  1 A7 vs A9Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I 1 vs.Athens United Gold-CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 02, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10997  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A5NASA B16 Elite-CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I1
 11039  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  2 A1 vs A9Concorde Fire Elite- CL I 5 vs.Athens United Gold-CL I1
 11030  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  5 A6 vs A1298 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I1
 11031  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A10Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I4

Bracket - Saturday, October 08, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11019  Scott Hudgens Park  09:30 AM  4 A5 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I 3 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I2
 10972  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Concorde Fire Elite- CL I 5 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I0
 11029  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A7NASA B16 Elite-CL I 2 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I0
 10975  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A9Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I 3 vs.Athens United Gold-CL I0
 11005  Bunten Road Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I 2 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I3
 11028  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A3 vs A6AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 3 vs.98 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 09, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11043  Bunten Road Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A9Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I 8 vs.Athens United Gold-CL I1
 11035  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I 4 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I2
 11036  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I5

Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11024  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A2 vs A11NASA B16 Elite-CL I 3 vs.Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I1
 10993  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A4 vs A9GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I 10 vs.Athens United Gold-CL I0
 11000  Badger Creek Complex  04:30 PM  1 A7 vs A6Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I1
 11044  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A3 vs A10AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, October 16, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11009  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A4 vs A11GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I 3 vs.Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I0
 10976  Stars Athletic Club  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A7GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I 3 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I1
 11042  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I 0 vs.NASA B16 Elite-CL I4
 10987  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A6Athens United Gold-CL I 2 vs.98 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I3

Bracket - Friday, October 21, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10981  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  1 A8 vs A7Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I 5 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10979  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 A3 vs A1AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- CL I1
 11020  GSA  09:00 AM  XRoa A4 vs A2GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I 3 vs.NASA B16 Elite-CL I1
 10970  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  4 A6 vs A1198 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 3 vs.Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, October 23, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10982  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A11Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I 2 vs.Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I2
 11007  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  5 A5 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I 3 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I0
 11037  Georgia Soccer Park  04:45 PM  2 A1 vs A7Concorde Fire Elite- CL I 4 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I1
 11025  Webb Bridge Park  07:00 PM  2 A8 vs A6Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I 2 vs.98 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11023  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I5
 11012  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A2Athens United Gold-CL I 0 vs.NASA B16 Elite-CL I3

Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11032  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12Athens United Gold-CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I5
 11003  Webb Bridge Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A5Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, November 05, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11010  Tramore Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1NASA B16 Elite-CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- CL I2
 11006  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  4 A6 vs A598 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I1
 11041  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 A3 vs A12AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10971  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A3Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I4
 11013  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A8Coastal Georgia Rovers-CL I 3 vs.Alpharetta Ambush RED-CL I3
 11026  Georgia Soccer Park  04:00 PM  2 A1 vs A5Concorde Fire Elite- CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 12, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11045  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  09:00 AM  2 A6 vs A198 Norcross Fury Premier - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire Elite- CL I1
 10974  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 A3 vs A9AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I 11 vs.Athens United Gold-CL I0
 11038  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I 1 vs.GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I5

Bracket - Sunday, November 13, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10986  GSA  03:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A3GSA 98 Phoenix Red-CL I 5 vs.AFC Lightning 98 Elite- CL I0
 10999  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A12Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I 2 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, November 19, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 11022  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 AM  4 A9 vs A10Athens United Gold-CL I 1 vs.GA Rush Nike 97/98 - CL I1
 10978  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7Atlanta Fire United Elite-CL I 4 vs.Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, December 03, 2011
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 10994  TBD C1   --    --  A7 vs A12Cherokee Impact Gold-CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold-CL I1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.